Club Names
Advisor
Meeting Time/Room
Club President
Contact Information
ASB/Leadership
Phillips/Zamora
Monday- 4th period, Room 52
Miyu Nakajima
——————————————————–
Acts of Random Kindness
Lanzot
Last Thursday of Month at Lunch, Room G
Jasmine Nguyen
[email protected]
Anime Club
Shen
Thursday at Lunch, Room 43
Cody Dyer
[email protected]
Astronomy/Physics Club
Fuller
Thursday at 3:30-4:30, Room 42
Stanley Armstrong
[email protected]
Bookworm
Perez
Monday at Lunch, Room 21
Alejandra Fajardo
[email protected]
College and Career (C2)
Pomele
—————————————
—————————–
——————————————————–
Class of 2018
Scadina
—————————————
Kaitlyn Scadina Mansfield
[email protected]
Class of 2019
Rivera/Lanzot
—————————————
Ellie Guntert
——————————————————–
Class of 2020
Weaver/Perez
—————————————
Christopher Gomez
——————————————————–
Class of 2021
Neely
—————————————
Rotation
——————————————————–
French Society
Barbu
Wednesday at Lunch, Room P104
Meilyn Wong
[email protected]
Friday Night Live
Pringle
Friday at Lunch, Room 73
—————————–
——————————————————–
Hiking Club
Scadina
Bi-weekly Wednesday at Lunch, Dance Room
Kaitlyn Scadina
[email protected]
Hope and Healing
Borja
Thursday at Lunch, Room A1
Kiana Bowlds
[email protected]
Hula Hooping Club
Zamora
Thursday at Lunch, Room 52
Isabella Taylor and Kiki Benyshek
[email protected] and [email protected]
Interact Club
Thai
Monday at Lunch, Room C
Matilda Ortiz
[email protected]
Key Club
Pringle
Tuesday at Lunch, Room 73
Justin Le
[email protected]
Latinos Unidos
Perez
Thursday at Lunch, Room 21
Vanessa Rodriguez
[email protected]
Lean In
Kolling
Friday at Lunch, Room P108
Hazel Stange
[email protected]
Lincoln Hip Hop Dance
Scadina
Thursday at Lunch, Dance Room
Jenny Hernandez
[email protected]
Lions Code (Computer Club)
Reid
Thursday at 3:10-5:00 pm, Room 3
Miles Gonzalez
[email protected]
Make A Friend
Rivera
Thursday at Lunch, Room P107
Ricardo Hernandez
[email protected]
Math Club
Chen
Thursday at 3:30 pm, Room P109
Daniel Ceja-Llano
[email protected]
Medical Leaders of Tomorrow
Berryhill
Friday at Lunch, Room 47
Alainah Heeren
[email protected]
Mermaid Club
Bennett
Thursday at Lunch, Room 46
Sylvie Eisips
[email protected]
NAHS/FIDM
Zamora
Tuesday at Lunch, Room 52
Zoe Quon
[email protected]
Queer Student Union
Alonso
Thursday at Lunch, Room 9
Teague Shattuck and Todd Miller
[email protected]
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Jan
Thursday at Lunch, Room 92
Jana Madrid
[email protected]
Youth for Hope
Zuniga
Wednesday at 2 pm, Quad
Jocelyn Guzman
————————————-
Youth Led by Christ
Konegan
Tuesday at Lunch, Room 14
Adam Gin
[email protected]
BOOSTERS Supported/Non-Lincoln ASB Clubs
—————–
———————————-
——————————–
————————————-
Athletic Boosters
Collins
———————————-
——————————–
————————————-
Convertibles
George
———————————-
——————————–
————————————-
International Thespian Society
Manthe
———————————-
——————————–
————————————-
Music Boosters
Katemopolous
———————————-
——————————–
————————————-
Theater Guild
Manthe
———————————-
——————————–
————————————-